IL2 Sturmovik GB - Career mode - Bombers

This leaderboard is dedicated to best bomber pilots flying career mode with IL2 Sturmovik Great Battles, classification is based on any ground target destroyed.

Score are based only on records logged via Logbook Sync apps (Download it here). If you can't find you characters please enable "public user & characters" under "user settings".

First position

Major

Jason Stewart [=FI=] (Genosse)

U.S.A.A.F.

Second position

Hauptmann

Fips Asmussen [=FI=] (Genosse)

Luftwaffe

Third position

Hauptmann

Simon Weiß (Ansirial)

Luftwaffe

#4

Hauptmann

Simon von Weiß (Ansirial)

Luftwaffe

#5

Squadron Leader

Alexander Webb [=FI=] (Genosse)

Royal Air Force

#6

#7

Kapitan
04/02/1942

Piotr Hedmansky (FlyingH)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#8

Squadron Leader

Simon White (Ansirial)

Royal Air Force

#9

Flight Lieutenant

Patric McCannaon (FlyingH)

Royal Air Force

#10

Maior

Semyon Béliy (Ansirial)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#11

Starshiy Leitenant

Martin Weidlev (SilentMisfit)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#12

Flight Lieutenant

Satanass Bernard (Satanass)

Royal Air Force

#13

Feldwebel

Peter Manz (SilentMisfit)

Luftwaffe

#14

Flight Officer

James Lewis (HavocBlast)

U.S.A.A.F.

#15

Maior

Anatolii Nikitin [=FI=] (Genosse)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#16

Major

Keith "Swede" Swanson (FlyingH)

U.S.A.A.F.

#17

Oberfeldwebel

Paul Hedman (FlyingH)

Luftwaffe

#18

Feldwebel

Nicholas Arndt (Dafakman)

Luftwaffe

#19

Leutnant

Per Heidemann (FlyingH)

Luftwaffe

#20

Maior
12/12/1941

Victor Kovaljuk (FlyingH)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#21

Oberleutnant

Alexander "Loupingh" Burkhardt (Loupingh)

Luftwaffe

#22

Mladshiy Leitenant

Gennady Dyachkov [=FI=] (Genosse)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#23

Kapitan

=CHN=Min Yang (dicalions)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#24

Hauptmann

=CHN=Dicalions Yang (dicalions)

Luftwaffe

#25

Stabsgefreiter

Tom Hartl [[=PzG=]] (ricefieldman)

Luftwaffe

#26

Major

Louis Simon (FlyingH)

U.S.A.A.F.

#27

Oberfeldwebel

Odo Kraus (Dafakman)

Luftwaffe

#28

Flight Officer

Christian Price (Dafakman)

U.S.A.A.F.

#29

Pilot Officer

Rick Richards [401 RCAF] (xRiksenx)

Royal Air Force

#30

2nd Lieutenant

Azdack Borgbour (Gaev)

U.S.A.A.F.

#31

Mladshiy Leitenant

Lavrentiy Filatov (Roger)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#32

Serzhant

Azdack Borzanov (Gaev)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#33

Feldwebel

Azdack Bormberg (Gaev)

Luftwaffe

#34

Leitenant

Zinoviy Rasputin (Roger)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#35

Oberst

Azdack Borbach (Gaev)

Luftwaffe

#36

Freelance

Ansirial (Ansirial)

Undefined

#37

Flight Officer

John Turpin (Roger)

U.S.A.A.F.

#38

Group Captain
03/05/1943

Azdack Moborg (Gaev)

Royal Air Force

#39

1st Lieutenant

John McEwan (Roger)

U.S.A.A.F.

#40

Mladshiy Leitenant

Egor Belyakov (Roger)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#41

Mladshiy Leitenant
12/10/1941

Anatoliy Andreychyn (Stromboli)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#42

Hauptmann

Marvel Keser (Marvel)

Luftwaffe

#43

Flight Officer

Matthew McAlpine (mmcalpine11b)

U.S.A.A.F.