IL2 Sturmovik GB - Career mode - Fighters

This leaderboard is dedicated to best fighter pilots flying career mode with IL2 Sturmovik Great Battles, classification is based on planes destroyed.

Score are based only on records logged via Logbook Sync apps (Download it here). If you can't find you characters please enable "public user & characters" under "user settings".

First position

Squadron Leader

Alexander Webb [=FI=] (Genosse)

Royal Air Force

Second position

Hauptmann

Simon von Weiß (Ansirial)

Luftwaffe

Third position

Hauptmann

Marvel Keser (Marvel)

Luftwaffe

#4

Hauptmann

=CHN=Dicalions Yang (dicalions)

Luftwaffe

#5

Major

Jason Stewart [=FI=] (Genosse)

U.S.A.A.F.

#6

Maior

Anatolii Nikitin [=FI=] (Genosse)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#7

Maior

Semyon Béliy (Ansirial)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#8

#9

Flight Lieutenant

Satanass Bernard (Satanass)

Royal Air Force

#10

Kapitan
04/02/1942

Piotr Hedmansky (FlyingH)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#11

Flight Lieutenant

Patric McCannaon (FlyingH)

Royal Air Force

#12

Kapitan

=CHN=Min Yang (dicalions)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#13

Hauptmann

Fips Asmussen [=FI=] (Genosse)

Luftwaffe

#14

Squadron Leader

Simon White (Ansirial)

Royal Air Force

#15

Starshiy Leitenant

Martin Weidlev (SilentMisfit)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#16

Oberfeldwebel

Odo Kraus (Dafakman)

Luftwaffe

#17

2nd Lieutenant

Azdack Borgbour (Gaev)

U.S.A.A.F.

#18

Oberfeldwebel

Paul Hedman (FlyingH)

Luftwaffe

#19

Hauptmann

Simon Weiß (Ansirial)

Luftwaffe

#20

Leitenant

Zinoviy Rasputin (Roger)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#21

Feldwebel

Azdack Bormberg (Gaev)

Luftwaffe

#22

Flight Officer

John Turpin (Roger)

U.S.A.A.F.

#23

Leutnant

Per Heidemann (FlyingH)

Luftwaffe

#24

Serzhant

Azdack Borzanov (Gaev)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#25

Mladshiy Leitenant

Lavrentiy Filatov (Roger)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#26

Oberleutnant

Alexander "Loupingh" Burkhardt (Loupingh)

Luftwaffe

#27

Mladshiy Leitenant

Gennady Dyachkov [=FI=] (Genosse)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#28

Feldwebel

Peter Manz (SilentMisfit)

Luftwaffe

#29

Major

Louis Simon (FlyingH)

U.S.A.A.F.

#30

Flight Officer

James Lewis (HavocBlast)

U.S.A.A.F.

#31

Maior
12/12/1941

Victor Kovaljuk (FlyingH)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#32

Mladshiy Leitenant
12/10/1941

Anatoliy Andreychyn (Stromboli)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#33

Mladshiy Leitenant

Egor Belyakov (Roger)

Voyenno-Vozdushnye Sily SSSR

#34

Stabsgefreiter

Tom Hartl [[=PzG=]] (ricefieldman)

Luftwaffe

#35

Major

Keith "Swede" Swanson (FlyingH)

U.S.A.A.F.

#36

Feldwebel

Nicholas Arndt (Dafakman)

Luftwaffe

#37

Flight Officer

Christian Price (Dafakman)

U.S.A.A.F.

#38

Pilot Officer

Rick Richards [401 RCAF] (xRiksenx)

Royal Air Force

#39

Oberst

Azdack Borbach (Gaev)

Luftwaffe

#40

Freelance

Ansirial (Ansirial)

Undefined

#41

Group Captain
03/05/1943

Azdack Moborg (Gaev)

Royal Air Force

#42

1st Lieutenant

John McEwan (Roger)

U.S.A.A.F.

#43

Flight Officer

Matthew McAlpine (mmcalpine11b)

U.S.A.A.F.